锂离子电池正极材料 Li2CoxMn1-xSiO4的合成及电化学性能研究

Synthesis and Electrochemical Behaviors of Li2CoxMn1-xSiO4 as a Cathode Material for Lithium-Ion Batteries

 采用水热辅助溶胶凝胶法及球磨包碳技术合成Li2CoxMn1-xSiO4(x=0、 0.1、0.3、0.5、1)与碳纳米管复合材料,X 射线衍射(XRD) 、扫描电镜(SEM)表征复合材料的结构与形貌。用循环伏安(CV) ,交流阻抗(EIS) ,充放电曲线测试材料的电化学性能,并与 Li2MnSiO4/C 和 Li2CoSiO4/C 进行对比。掺钴可以改善Li2MnSiO 4电极的倍率放电性能。

We have successfully synthesized Li2CoxMn1-xSiO4/C (x=0, 0.1, 0.3, 0.5, 1)/C composites using hydrothermal assisted sol-gel process and ball-milling method. The results of X-ray diffraction show that the solid solutions of Li2CoxMn1-xSiO4 can be achieved when x≤0.3. The initial capacities increase from 70 mAhg-1??? of Li2MnSiO4/C to 105 mAhg-1??? of Li2Co0.3Mn0.7SiO4/C. Cyclic Voltammetry (CV) curves show that the replacement of Mn with Co can reduce the electrochemical polarization, making the insertion-extraction reaction of Li+ much easier. EIS results also prove that Co can decrease the charge transfer impedance of the materials.

锂离子电池; 正极材料; 正硅酸盐; 电化学性能; Li-ion batttery; cathode; silicate