一维阵列电极法研究钢筋在混凝土中的腐蚀行为

Studied Corrosion Behaviors of Reinforcing Steel in Concrete by a Single-dimensional Array Electrode

建立一维阵列微电极技术,通过对阵列电极腐蚀电位、极化曲线以及微电极之间宏电流的测量,研究在腐蚀环境作用下钢筋混凝土腐蚀过程中宏电池电流和微电池电流的形成、发展及其相互作用.结果表明,腐蚀发生早期,腐蚀宏电池和微电池在不同区域优先形成而且并存.随着腐蚀的发展,受氧扩散控制,在腐蚀宏电池区域出现微电池,而某些腐蚀微电池区域与阴极区耦合,也形成腐蚀宏电池.腐蚀宏电池与微电池电流大小最终趋于一致.

A single-dimensional array electrode was developed as a new electrochemical technique to image corrosion potential,galvanic current and polarization curves of reinforcing steel in concrete during corrosion process.Combining with the polarization behavior for each micro-electrode,the interactions between corrosion macrocell and corrosion microcell of the steel in concrete were evaluated.It was noticed that the corrosion macrocell and microcell occurred independently in difference regions at the initial stage of corrosion.The corrosion macrocell current can be in situ followed by corrosion potential imaging.The corrosion propagation of steel in concrete is closely related to the interactions between corrosion macrocell and corrosion microcell.

阵列电极; 混凝土; 腐蚀; 宏电池; 微电池; concrete; corrosion; macrocell; microcell