功能化碳纳米管的电化学性质及在6-巯基嘌呤分析检测中的应用

Electrochemical Properties of Functionalized Carbon Nanotubes and Their Applications in Analysis of 6-mercaptopurine

采用修饰单壁碳纳米管(SWNT、SWNT-COOH或SWNT-OH)及多壁碳纳米管(MWNT、MWNT-COOH或MWNT-OH)的石墨电极研究配位阴离子[Fe(CN)6]3-和配位阳离子[Co(phen)3]3+的电化学行为与吸附性能,借助[Co(phen)3]3+在碳纳米管(CNT)的强吸附特性制备[Co(phen)3]3+/CNT/C修饰电极,以其应用于6-MP的分析检测.结果表明:1)在CNT修饰电极上[Fe(CN)6]3-/4-呈现很好的氧化还原可逆性,而[Co(phen)3]3+则显示明显的吸附控制特征.2)[Co(phen)3]3+在多壁碳纳米管修饰电极上的吸附量较单壁碳纳米管大,但经羧基化或羟基化后,吸附量减小,而且在羧基化表面的吸附量较羟基化的大.3)[Co(phen)3]3+与6-MP间存在明显的相互作用,其配位产物的还原峰电流与6-MP浓度呈线性关系.

The electrochemical behaviors and adsorption properties of single-walled carbon nanotubes such as SWNT,SWNT-COOH,and SWNT-OH and multi-walled carbon nanotubes including MWNT,MWNT-COOH,and MWNT-OH modified at a graphite electrode have been investigated by using [Fe(CN)6]3-anion and [Co(phen)3]3+ cation.It was shown that shows good redox reversibility of [Fe(CN)6]3-/4-reactions on the existed carbon nanotubes(CNT) modified electrode.Based on the strong adsorptive property of [Co(phen)3]3+ on the CNT surface,the [Co(phen)3]3+/CNT modified graphite electrode can be obtained by progressive potential sweeping and developed to monitor quantitatively 6-mercaptopurine(6-MP).The adsorption capacity of [Co(phen)3]3+ on the multi-walled carbon nanotubes is higher than that of single-walled carbon nanotubes.For the carbon nanotubes with carboxylic or hydroxyl functionalized groups(CNT-COOH or CNT-OH),the adsorbed intensity was weakened,where the adsorptive intensity on the CNT-COOH surface was better.In addition,there was an obvious interaction between [Co(phen)3]3+ and 6-MP.6-MP was detected by monitoring the reductive current values of the [Co(phen)3]3+-6-MP complex generated by the interaction of [Co(phen)3]3+ on the CNT modified graphite electrode with 6-MP.

碳纳米管; 6-巯基嘌呤; [Co(phen)3]3+; 电化学性质; 6-mercaptopurine; cobalt(III) complexes