电化学沉积含纳米银羟基磷灰石涂层及抗菌性能研究

An HAp/nanosilver Coating Prepared by Electrochemical Deposition and its Antibacterial Characterization

应用柠檬酸钠还原法制得纳米银胶体溶液,并在钛基表面电泳沉积纳米银颗粒,再由电化学沉积法沉积羟基磷灰石涂层.X射线电子能谱(XPS)、X射线衍射(XRD)和高分辨透射电子显微镜(HRTEM/SEM)证实该涂层含羟基磷灰石(HAp)和Ag,其纳米银颗粒尺度为5~20 nm.抗菌试验表明,涂层中含银量随电泳沉积液纳米银粒子浓度升高而增加,抗菌性也相应增强.但如沉积液中银粒子超过一定浓度时,则其在钛表面会发生明显团聚,导致抗菌性能的降低.据此,初步优化了抗菌效果最佳的复合涂层制备技术.

The silver nanoparticles were prepared by sodium citrate reduction of AgNO3.The nanoparticles were electrophoretic deposited on titanium,followed by the electrolytic deposition of hydroxyapatite(HAp).It is revealed,by the high-resolution transmission electron microscopy(HRTEM),that the diameters of nanosilver particles ranged from 5nm to 20nm.The XPS and XRD indicated the coating consisting of silver and HAp.According to the SEM images and antibacterial test,it is demonstrated that when the concentrations of the electrophoretic solution became higher more silver particles were depostited,and the antibacterial property improved.However,the particles aggregated on titanium greatly when the concentration exceeded a point,and the antibacterial activity declined.The optimum concentration for the antibacterial property of the material was determined.

纳米银; 抗菌; 羟基磷灰石; nanosilvers; hydroxyapatite; antibacterial; titanium