钛合金TC4电化学加工均匀设计试验研究

Study on the Electrochemical Machining of Titanium Alloys TC4 with the Method of Uniform Design

电解加工钛合金,加工表面易形成钝化膜,致使加工困难,同时非加工表面又容易形成点蚀而影响表面质量.如何提高加工表面的质量一直是航空航天业以及其它机械行业迫切需要解决的问题.本文采用均匀设计法设计试验方案,试验数据经方差分析确定了以NaCl和Na2S2O8为主电解液的最佳配比及其相匹配的电参数.实验表明:以10%NaCl+4%Na2S2O8+某络合剂为电解液,在电流密度为50A/cm2的条件下加工,能获得很好的表面质量,表面粗糙度Ra值达到0.38μm.

For the electrochemical machining of titanium alloys,a passivating film tends to form on the machining surface,which holdbacks the process of machining;and some corrosive pittings can appear on the non-machining surface,which leading to the poor surface quality.So how to improve the machining surface quality,this is a hot problem in aerospace industries.An experiment plan has been made with the method of uniform design and the variance analysis has been carried out using the result data of the previous experiments.The experimental results show that an excellent machining surface with Ra 0.38 μm would be obtained in the electrolyte of 10% NaCl solution,4% Na2S2O8 solution and some kind of additive.

电解加工; 表面质量; 均匀设计; 方差分析