苯酚在含氯体系中的电化学氧化

Electrochemical Oxidation of the Phenol in the Chloride System

以Ru-Ir/Ti三元电极作阳极电解处理苯酚废水,研究废水中Cl-初始浓度对处理效果的影响.结果表明,在一定的电解时间内,苯酚的电化学氧化符合一级动力学方程;废水中Cl-的初始浓度越大,苯酚完全被氧化所需的时间也越短,即其表观速率常数越大.苯酚在Cl-体系中降解的中间产物主要有4-氯苯酚,1-氯苯酚,2,4-二氯苯酚,2,6二氯苯酚,2,4,6-三氯苯酚及各种短链脂肪酸和氯代醇等;最终产物是CO2、CHCl2和CHCl3.电解中间体的生成和降解速率随废水中Cl-初始浓度的增加而增大.据此,导出苯酚在含Cl-体系中电化学氧化的反应途径.

The Ru-Ir /Ti electrode as cathode to electrolysis the synthetic phenolic wastewater was studied.The effect of the initial chloride concentration on the electrolytic treatment result has been discussed.Experiment result shows that the electrochemical oxidation of phenol suits to one kinetics equation in given electrolytic time.If the initial chloride concentration in wastewater increases,the time of the electrochemical oxidation of phenol can be shorten,in other words the apparent rate constant is greater.the middle matters of electrochemical oxidation of phenol in the chloride system detected out by HPLC and GC-MS is mainly 1-chloro-phenol,4-chloro-phenol,2,4-dichloro-phenol,2,6-dichloro-phenol,2,4,6-trichloro-phenol,all kinds of chlorohydrin,small aliphatic acid,and so on.The final production is mainly CO2 、CHCl2 and CHCl3 et al.The forming rate and the degradation rate of the middle matters increase with the increasing of the initial concentration of the chloride in the wastewater.the electrochemical oxidation way of phenol in the chloride system is deduced according to the above result.

Author's Address: 1.Institute of Chemistry and Material Science,Sichuan Normal University,Chengdu 610066,Sichuan,china;2.College of Environmental Science and Engineering,Southwest Jiaotong University,Chengdu 610031,Sichuan,China

电化学氧化; 苯酚; 氯离子; 降解途径; phenol