新型缓蚀剂对钻具在31% NaCl溶液中电化学行为研究

Electrochemical Behavior of Dill Pipe in 31%(by mass)NaCl Solution Based New Type Inhibitor

将聚醚表面活性剂(P)、硫酸锌、多聚磷酸钠和葡萄糖酸钙复配,制成用于以欠饱和盐水(31%,NaClby mass)作钻井泥浆的缓蚀剂.研究了该缓蚀剂对钻具钢G105的缓蚀作用机理极化曲线和交流阻抗(EIS).测试表明,80℃时该缓蚀剂是阳极型缓蚀剂,成分之间有较好的协同作用,并以总浓度为200×10-6g.L-1时缓蚀效果最好;缓蚀率随时间增加而增大,缓蚀剂在电极表面形成膜的致密度在试验范围内随时间延长而增大.缓蚀剂的作用机理因其浓度改变而不同:低浓度下以几何覆盖效应为主,高浓度下则以成膜为主.

The inhibitive effect of compound inhibitor including emulsifier(P)、zinc sulfate、sodium polyphosphate、Glucose Gluconate was studied in 31% NaCl(bymass) solution.The inhibitory mechanism was analyzed by polarization curve and EIS.The results showed that the compound inhibitor was anodic-type inhibitor and its inhibitive effect on anodic and cathodal reaction was the most obvious at 200×10-6g·L-1.And the results of EIS revealed that the inhibition efficiency increased and the film formed on electrode surface was more and more compact with time.Inhibition mechanism was different with concentration of inhibitor.

G105钢; 极化; EIS; 缓蚀剂; G105 steel; polarization