鲱鱼精DNA的电化学氧化及与组蛋白的相互作用

Electrochemical Oxidization of Herring Sperm DNA and its Interaction with Histone

应用循环伏安法、微分脉冲伏安法和荧光光谱法研究了鲱鱼精DNA的电化学氧化及其与组蛋白的相互作用.结果发现,在0.20~1.25 V电位区间内,DNA在酸性溶液中呈现一个明显的不可逆氧化峰,在中性及碱性溶液中呈现两个不可逆氧化峰.氧化峰电位随溶液pH值增大而负移,变化幅度为-57 mV.pH-1.氧化峰电流与DNA浓度(0.45~8.20 mmol.L-1)成线性关系.DNA能与组蛋白结合,导致氧化电位正移,氧化电流减小,并减弱钌配合物指示剂和DNA相互作用的荧光强度以及减少DNA的氧化损伤.

The voltammetric behavior of herring sperm DNA at glassy carbon electrode and its interaction with histone have been investigated by using cyclic voltammetry,differential pulse voltammetry,and fluorescence measurement.In the potential range of 0.20 V to 1.25 V,it is found that an irreversible oxidative peak is exhibited in acid solution,but in the neutral or alkaline solution two oxidative peaks are observed.Oxidative peak potential values show a negative shift with increasing pH via a slope of-57 mV·pH-1 and a linear relation with DNA concentration in the range of 0.45 to 8.20 mmol·L-1.In the presence of histone,the oxidative peak current of DNA and the fluorescence intensity of interactive product between a ruthenium complex and DNA are found to have an obvious decrease and the oxidative potentials show a positive shift.Moreover,the experimental results suggest that the DNA damage is weakened based on its binding interaction with histone.

Author's Address: 1.School of Chemistry and Environment,South China Normal University,Guangzhou 510006,China2Unit of Molecular Toxicology,Center for Disease Control and Prevention,Guangzhou 510080,China

鲱鱼精DNA; 电化学氧化; 组蛋白; 相互作用; histone; interaction