生物浸出回收废弃镍-镉电池研究

Recycling of the Spent Nickel-Cadmium Batteries Based on Bioleaching Process

在中国,只有不到1%的废弃干电池被回收,因此有必要寻找一种既经济、快速,又利于环保的处理废弃干电池方法.生物浸出是回收废弃干电池有毒金属效果最好的方法之一.本研究应用本地下水道废水经驯化培养后产生的酸性废水作浸出菌种,考察pH值、生化反应器污水停留时间(RTB)、浸取时间、生化反应液是否添加Fe粉等实验条件对废弃镍-镉电池镍、镉浸出率的影响.结果表明,在pH值1.8~2.1、RTB 5 d、浸取时间50 d、生化反应液添加Fe粉条件下,可使镍-镉电池中镍、镉浸出率分别达到87.6%和86.4%,从而为工业生产提供了科学依据.

Less than 1 percent of discarded dry batteries are recovered in china.it is necessary to find an economic,fast and environmentally friendly process to recycle spent dry batteries.Bioleaching is better one of the few technology applied for the recovery of the toxic metals from hazardous spent batteries.In this study,after the acidified sludge made by the inoculated and cultured indigenous sewage sludge was acted as leaching bacteria species,the influence of the different pH values,the different residence time of the sludge in bioreactor(RTB),the leaching time,whether or not adding Fe(iron powder) to the leaching liquid on the leaching rate of Ni,Cd was tested.The results show that the leaching rate of Ni,Cd in the spent Ni-Cd batteries reaches to 86.4 percent and 87.6 percent respectively under the conditions of the pH value of 1.8~2.1,RTB of 5d,the leaching time of 50d,1 percent Fe~(0) added in the leaching liquid,So scientific bases can be provided for the industrial produce.

镍-镉电池; 生物浸取; 环境污染; 下水道污水; Ni-Cd battery; Bioleaching process; Environmental pollution; Sewage sludge