氧化剂对PAn/PTFE复合导电膜结构和性能影响的研究

The Effect of Oxidant on Structure and Properties of PAn/PTFE Conducting Composite Membrane

分别以过硫酸铵和正钒酸钠作氧化剂,应用膜相渗透原位化学聚合法制备聚苯胺(PAn)/聚四氟乙烯(PTFE)复合导电膜,比较考察了两种氧化剂条件下膜孔中苯胺的聚合生长行为.扫描电镜、孔径分布及电化学测试结果表明:选用两种氧化剂分别制备的复合膜,均具有较小的膜孔径;与过硫酸铵相比,使用正钒酸钠作氧化剂时,复合膜的结构更为致密,且在保持较高表面电导率(2.62S·cm-1)的同时,断面电导率提高了1~2个数量级,电化学活性增强.

The PAn/PTFE conducting composite membrane was prepared by means of in-situ permeating chemical polymerization, with (NH_(4))_(2)S_(2)O_(8) and Na_(3)VO_(4) being used as an oxidant respectively.The polymerization-growth behavior of the aniline by using different oxidant was compared. In addition, the oxidant effect on the structure and properties of conducting composite membrane was discussed. The results of SEM micrographs, pore size distribution and electrochemical methods suggested that using either oxidants could also induce the product with small pore size and dense pore structure. Compared with (NH_(4))_(2)S_(2)O_(8), using Na_(3)VO_(4 ) as an oxidant would induce the polyaniline with denser polymers in the membrane pores, the surface conductivity was 2.62 S·cm~(-1), while the cross-sectional conduction was enhanced about 1~2 orders, and the electrochemical activity of such conducting composite membrane were enhanced also.

Author's Address: 1 , CHEN Jing~1 , DU Jun~1 , SUN Cai-xin~21.College of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Chongqing University, Chongqing 400044; 2.College of Electrical Engineering, Chongqing University, Chongqing 400044,China

复合导电膜; 氧化剂; 膜孔性能; Conducting composite membrane; Oxidant; Membrane pore property