N-Boc-APT合成及其自组装修饰金电极电化学行为

Synthesis of (S)-3-Phenylpropane-2-tert-butoxycarbonylamino- 1-thiol and its Electrochemical Behavior Self-assembled on Gold

以L 苯丙氨酸为原料经还原反应得到氨基醇,再用Boc基团对中间体进行氨基保护得到(S) 3 苯基 2 叔丁氧羰基氨基 1 丙醇,甲磺酰化后与硫代乙酸钾在DMF中反应得到(S) 3 苯基 2 叔丁氧羰基氨基 1 丙硫醇乙酸酯,再脱除乙酰基后得到目标产物(S) 3 苯基 2 叔丁氧羰基氨基 1 丙硫醇(N Boc APT).分别应用红外光谱、核磁共振对中间体和目标化合物进行表征.同时,利用自组装技术将N Boc APT修饰于金电极表面,并测定其相关的电化学性能;此外,还将金纳米粒子组装在上述修饰电极上,并研究亚甲基蓝于该修饰电极的电化学行为.结果表明,金纳米粒子对该电极过程具有促进作用.zh_CN

The synthesis of (S)-3-Phenylpropane-2-tert-butoxycarbonylamino- 1-thiol(N-Boc-APT) from L-phenylalanine was reported. L-Phenylalanine was reduced to the corresponding amino alcohol, protection of the amino group using tert-butyl pyrocarbonate gave (S)-2-tert-butoxycarbonylamino-3-phenylpropane-1-ol, which was then O-mesylated and treated with potassium thioacetate in DMF to give 3-phenylpropane-2-tert- butoxycarbonylamino-1-etylmercapto. After the acetyl group was removed with ammonia in alcohol, the desired target molecular was obtained. The structure of intermediate and target molecular was conformed by IR and ~(1)HNMR. We made N-Boc-APT self-assemble-modificated gold electrode and investigated its electrochemical behavior. The CV results of methylene blue on nano-Au/N-Boc-APT SAM/Au electrode showed that nano-Au could speed this electron transfer process.

Author's Address: 1, GE Jian-feng~2, WANG Mei~1,GU Ren-ao~*1 1. Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Suzhou University,Jiangsu 215006, China 2.~ Department of Material and Engineering,Suzhou University, Jiangsu 215006,China

N-Boc-APT; 不对称合成; 自组装; 电化学; 金纳米粒子; 亚甲基蓝; (S)-3-Phenylpropane-2-tert-butoxycarbonylamino-1-thiol; Asymmetric synthesis; Self-assembled; Electrochemistry; Gold nanoparticals; Methylene blue