乙醇在碳载Pt纳米薄膜电极上吸附和氧化过程研究——II.酸性介质中EQCM和原位FTIR反射光谱

Adsorption and oxidation of ethanol on nm-Pt/GC electrode II. EQCM and In-situ FTIR spectroscopic studies in acid media

运用电化学循环伏安 ,石英晶体微天平 (EQCM )和原位FTIR反射光谱等方法研究了酸性介质中乙醇在碳载纳米Pt膜电极上吸附和氧化行为 .结果表明 ,乙醇的电氧化与溶液酸碱性及电极表面氧物种有密切的关系 ,并指出乙醇电催化氧化是通过解离吸附产物和反应中间体双途径机理进行的 .在实验条件下 ,经原位FTIR反射光谱检测 ,解离吸附产物为CO ,反应中间体主要有CH3COOH和CH3CHO等物种 .

The adsorption and oxidation of ethanol on nm?Pt/GC electrode in acid solutions containing 0.1 mol·L -1 H 2SO 4 +0.1 mol·L -1 CH 3CH 2OH was investigated by using cyclic voltammetry , EQCM and in?situ FTIR spectroscopy. The experimental results demonstrated that the oxidation of CH 3CH 2OH is closely relaed to solution acidity and oxygen species on electrode surface; CH 3CH 2OH was oxidized on nm?Pt/GC electrode in acidic media via a dual path reaction mechanism, i.e . CH 3CH 2OH may be oxidized into CO 2 through the dissociative adsorbate (CO) and the reactive intermediates that were determined by FTIRS as mainly CH 3CHO and CH 3COOH species.

Author's Address: Dept. of Chem., Zhangzhou Nornal College, Zhangzhou 363000 CHEN Sheng?pei, ZHOU Zhi?you, ZHEN Chun?hua,SUN Shi?gang  State Key Lab. for Phys. Chem. of Solid Surfaces, Dept. of Chem., Xiamen Univ., Xiamen 361005,China

纳米薄膜电极; 电催化氧化; 乙醇; 原位FTIRS; EQCM; nm?Pt/GC; Electrooxidation; Ethanol; In?situ FTIRS