溶液pH值、配体及重金属离子Hg~(2+)、Cd~(2+)、Pb~(2+)对细胞色素c电化学活性的影响

Effects of pH,Ligand CN-,Metallic Ions Hg ̄(+2),Cd ̄(+2) and Pb ̄(2+) on Electroactivity of Cytochrome C

本文研究了溶液pH值、配体及某些重金属离子对细胞色素c电化学活性的影响.实验发现:在pH=2.0和pH=10.0的磷酸盐缓冲溶液中,细胞色素c失活;用强的配体CN-与铁卟啉发生配位取代反应虽使溶液相中的细胞色素c失活,但不影响吸附态的细胞色素c的活性;重金属离子Hg2+、Cd2+、Pb2+对细胞色素c电化学活性影响的程度不同,影响大小的顺序为Hg2+>Cd2+>Pb2+。并对可能的机理进行了讨论。

The effects of pH, ligtlnd CN ̄-,metallic ions,Hg ̄(+2), Cd ̄(+2) and Pb ̄(2+) on electroactivity of cytochrome c have been studied with cyclic voltammetry and UV/Vis spectroseopy.In the phosphate buffer solution containing 5 mg/mL cytochrome c, cytochrome c is electroactive at a glod electrode with suitable pretreatment if the pH value is equal to 7.0, but it is electroinactive at the gold electrode if the pH value is equal to 2. 0 or 10.0. The existence of CN- ions in the solution would cause deactivation of cytochrome c in the bulk sulurion, and would not affect the electroactivity of cytochrome c adsorbed on the gold electrode。The sequence for effects of metallic ions on electroactivity of cytochrome c is Hg ̄(+2)>Cd ̄(+2)>Pb ̄(2+).The possible mechanisms were proposed.

细胞色素c; 溶液pH值; 配体反应; 重金属离子; Cytochrome c; pH; Ligand; Metallic ions