磷化过程的Taguchi设计

Application of Taguchi Method to Phosphate Coating

通过对磷化液配方及磷化工艺的改进,解决了磷化液沉淀多,不稳定及磷化膜微观结构差的问题.针对钢铁磷化过程中出现的磷化膜质量与磷化面积之间的非线性关系,应用Taguchi方法,对磷化过程进行了优化,实现了磷化膜质量与磷化件面积之间的线性关系,磷化液连续循环使用的性能也得到根本的改进

The problems encountered in phosphating such as unstability of phosphating bath, too much sludge in phosphating and the poor microcosmic formation of phosphating films have been solved by improving the phosphating bath composition and phosphating procedures. As far as the non linear relationship between the coating weight and geometric area of coating in the phosphating of the steel is concerned, the Taguchi Method is used to optimize the phosphating process. The linear relationship between the coating weight and geometric area of coating is finally obtained. The operational property of the present phosphating bath is also dramatically improved by the adoption of new phosphating composition.

磷化; Taguchi方法; Phosphating; Taguchi method