硫酸溶液中铅阳极膜研究的几个问题(-)

Problems on the Study of Anodic Films on Pb in Sulfuric Acid Solution(Ⅰ)

基于铅酸电池的实际应用以及对铅本身电化学行为的兴趣,人们对铅及其合金在硫酸溶液中形成的阳极膜,已做了大量的研究 ̄[1~4]。其三大进展为:Fleischmann与Thirsk ̄[5]提出成核与生长机理来解释β-PbO_2的形成;Pavlov ̄[6]采用光电化学方法研究PbO电位区的固相反应;Ruetschi ̄[7]提出阳极膜最外层PbSO_4为半透膜,保证膜内部的碱性环境。然而总的来说,各个研究者对铅阳极膜缺乏统一的认识。其主要原因是铅阳极膜相组成复杂,至今尚未完全确定。有鉴于此,我们将陆续介绍本小组对于硫酸溶液中铅阳极膜研究的几个问题所持的观点。

The identification of the phase composition of the anodic film on Pb formed inH_2SO_4 solution in PbO potential region has long been argued,together with the explanation of thecathodic peak at about -0.9V(Hg/Hg_2SO_4)in the linear sweep voltammogram for a Pb-H_2SO_4system. In this article, a review of our recent investigations was presented on the above problems.

Anedic film on lead; t-PbO; o-PbO; ObO·PbSO_4