聚苯胺Langmuir-Blodgett膜的电聚合制备及电化学性质

Fabrication and Electrochemical Behaviors of Thin Films of Polyaniline by Langmuir-Blodgett Technique and Electropolymerization

在加有苯胺的亚相上,铺展硬脂酸分子,在气液界面上可形成苯胺-硬脂酸Langmuir膜.随膜压增大至5.0×10 ̄(-6)N时,苯胺与硬脂酸间的氢键会发生重排,形成另外一种构型的Langmuir膜,分子所占面积减小,膜增加一个苯环的厚度.将膜转移到SnO_2导电玻璃基底上,制成硬脂酸-苯胺Langmuir-Blogdett膜,经电化学氧化,苯胺可聚合成薄膜。膜夹在两层硬脂酸分子间,它的电化学行为不仅受到离子膜中传输过程的影响,同时受到硬脂酸极性亲水端(-COO ̄-)的作用.

Hydrogen-bond between stearic acid and aniline in subphase lead to Langmuirmonotayers of stearic acid-aniline,the molecular area of stearic acid-aniline is 26 nm ̄2.With surfacepressure increased into 50 mN/M,the hydrogen-bond would be rearranged ,aniline moleculartransales into vertical from horizontal,surface pressure decreased quickly. A new kind of Langmuirmonolayer is formed instead of collapse,it's molecular area decreases into 24 nm ̄2 and thicknessincreases with 0.25 nm. After electroreduction of L-B films depeited onto the surface ofSnO_2 electrode ,anilne layers between two stear acid matix could be polymerized into thin films ofpolyanilne.The structu re of thin films has ben studied by small angle X-ray scattering.Theelectrochemical properties of such thin films are very different from the films of polyaniline preparedby others methods.It's properties is not only effected by the proceed of ion transport,also by thehydrophilic grounp(-COO ̄-)of stearic acid.

苯胺; 聚苯胺; Langmuir-Blodgett膜; 电聚合; Aniline polyaniline; Langmuir-Blogeet films; Electropolyerization