发光集能器(LSC)传输损耗的研究

Study of the Transport Losses in Luminescence Solar Concentrator

正确分离传输损耗中自吸收和介质的影响对理解二者在传输过程中的作用以及指导高效Lsc器件的制备有重要的意义。但今为止有关方法均未考虑自吸收对损耗的作用,从而影响结果的可靠性;本文提出一种比较合理的分离方案,考察自吸收对介质损耗的影响程度以及两种损耗的变化特性。作为预备工作.文章粗抓吸收定律对自吸收参数r做了解析计算,以省去则定效率ηs(X)所需的辅助性测量。文章还采用m0-nteCarlo方法对所提方法的合理性做了检验,模拟结果表明分离方案是合理可行的。应用提出的方法分离RhB和Rh6G染料样品的自吸收和介质对传输的影响。首次观察到自吸收显著增大介质损耗的现象,从而表明选用具有较大斯托克斯位移的...

Separating the influence of matrix from that of self-absorption in transport loses of LSC is important for identifying their roles in transport and making of efficient LSC devices. The influence of self-absorption on matrix loss is not considered by the previous separating methods, therefore the reliability of results are affected. In the paper, a better method is proposed to examine the effect of...