基于逆向工程的MPU及其改进芯片的设计

The Design of MPU and Its Improved Chip Based on Reverse Engineering

微处理器(MPU)是集成电路技术的核心,也是现代信息技术的“心脏”,其研发和设计具有重要的经济和政治意义。微处理器的研发和设计是一项极为复杂的工作,面临各种技术难题。虽然现在国内也相应的推出较高位和较高性能的微处理器芯片,但是它们离市场都还有一定的差距。反观国内的一些公司在较低位微处理器方面,有一些产品做得很不错,是它们的主要赢利产品。本论文的主要目的就是设计出具有市场竞争力的8位微处理器,同时为设计更高位的高性能微处理器奠定基础,因为不管是多少位的微处理器,设计技术和原理都是一样的。本文共设计了两款芯片,它们分别是:(1)8位的通用微处理器,通过与其它市场占有率较高的8位MPU相比较,结果显...

Microprocessor Unit(MPU) is not only the core of the integrated circuit (IC), but also the “heart” of the information technology, the research and design of the MPU is a matter of the utmost economic and political importance. The research and design of the MPU is an extremely complicated work, is suffering from many technical difficult problems. Although some microprocessor chips which have higher...

MPU; 逆向工程; 嵌入式; Reverse Engineering; Embedded