100Mbps以太网光纤网络适配器的研制

The Design of 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Network

网络适配器又称网络接口卡,是计算机网络通信中最重要的物理部件之一。作为局域网中最成熟,应用最广泛的以太网技术,网络适配器提供了计算机与网络的接口。 本课题设计的是100Mbps以太网光纤网络适配器,其基本内容包括:深入了解100Mbps和1000Mbps以太网的网络结构,其介质存取原理,特别是物理层的网络活动,以及相关底层网络设备和高层的网络通信协议,设计出100Mbps以太网光纤网络适配器,并对1000Mbps以太网进行展望。全文共分六章。 第一章介绍的是以太网的基础知识。包括以太网的历史,以太网系统的四个要素:帧,介质访问控制协议,信号部件和物理介质,并根据本课题的内容,介绍100Mb...

Network adapter which is also known as network interface card is one of the most important hardwares in computer network. And Ethernet is the most widely used in the local area network. And network adapter provides the interface between computer and network. The thesis covers the deep understanding of 100/1000Mbps Ethernet’s architecture, media access control protocol, the activities on the under...

网络适配器; 快速以太网; 光纤; Network Adapter; Fast Ethernet; Fiber