Savonius型风力机的优化设计与模拟分析

Optimum Design Configuration of Savonius Rotor Through Simulation and Analysis

在能源危机、环境污染的背景下,大力发展清洁能源已成为社会进步的需要。风能作为储量丰富的可再生能源之一,也受到日益重视。本文以吸收风能转换为机械能的风力机为研究对象,对传统Savonius型垂直轴风力机进行优化设计和流场模拟分析。主要研究成果如下: 1.综合多种叶片设计方法,找寻最佳的叶片数目、高径比和折叠率等几何参量,并设计导风帘装置,作为风的偏转盘,置于Savonius型风力机前端,减小作用在凸起叶片上的负转矩值,让风更集中的吹向凹下叶片,增大正转矩值,推动风轮的旋转。在设计风速10m/s下,以风力机输出功率P=100W为目标,计算优化后的Savonius型风力机各项空气动力学性能参数的预...

When the conventional resource is drying up and the environment is badly polluted, the development of clean energy has become the need of social progress. Wind energy, as abundant renewable resource, has been paid increasing attention. This paper mainly studies wind turbine which transforms wind energy into mechanical energy, and optimizes the configuration of conventional Savonius rotor and simul...

Savonius型风力机; 导风帘; 模拟仿真; Savonius rotor; Curtain; Simulation