一种新型湿法阳极氧化多孔硅光致发光性质的研究

The Study Of PL Character Of Porous Silicon Oxidized By A New Type Of Wet Anode Technique

将成熟的硅基微电子技术与光电子技术结合起来,实现光电子集成是现代信息技术发展的主要方向,但Si间接能带结构决定其发光效率低下,这成为实现硅基光电子集成的主要障碍。室温下多孔硅(PS)可见光发光现象的发现为硅基光电领域开辟了广阔前景。然而,PS发光强度弱以及发光稳定性差是目前阻碍其获得更大规模器件应用的两大问题,因此寻找一种有效后处理方法,从而解决多孔硅发光强度与稳定性问题成为人们多年来关注的重要课题。本文采用一种新型湿法阳极氧化对多孔硅进行氧化钝化,这种氧化方法的优势在于可控性好、多孔硅硅丝的机械强度增强、可操作性和可重复性较好,且样品发光强度(增强了18倍)以及稳定性都有了明显提高与改善。 ...

Falling mature silicon basic micro-electronics technique and photoelectron technique together and realizing photoelectron integration is a mostly developp- ing direction of the communication technique in modern times. Whenas,the lowliness of luminescence efficiency of Si what is caused by it’s undirectness energy band is a mostly obstruction in silicon basic photoelectron integration tech. The di...

多孔硅; 光致发光; 湿法阳极氧化; PS; PL; Wet anode oxidize