CMOS 数字集成温度传感器的设计

A Design of Digital Integrated Temperature Sensor

MOS管和双极晶体管都具有温度传感的性质,后者相比下具有更好的性能,并在实际中已有广泛的运用。现今,CMOS工艺已成为主导工艺,为了允许在同块芯片上进行信号调节和处理,许多设计从双极型转向CMOS型。由于CMOS温度传感器分性能仍不及双极型温度传感器,如容易受到温漂、1/f噪声、管子不匹配的影响等,因此设计出一种将温敏元件和外围电路集成在同一芯片上,具有高性能、低功耗、低成本、小尺寸,并与微处理器兼容的CMOS集成温度传感器已成为温度传感领域的一个重要课题。 本文在现有集成温度传感器电路研究成果的基础上,仿真设计了一种将温敏元件和外围电路集成在同一芯片上,具有I2C串行总线接口的CMOS数字...

Although both MOS and bipolar transistors have properties that could be used for temperature sensing, the latter has shown much better performance for this purpose. This fact explains why up to now bipolar solutions were preferred. Since CMOS is still the most extensively used technology, the integration of temperature sensors in CMOS technologies is preferred to allow signal conditioning and digi...

CMOS数字集成温度传感器; 斩波技术; I2C 串行总线接口; CMOS digital integrated temperature sensor; I2C bus