473nm全固体蓝光激光器的研究

Study On 473nm All-Solid-State Blue Laser

LD泵浦全固体激光器(简称DPSSL)是当前世界激光产业研究的热点之一。它正逐步取代一些传统激光器,成为目前发展最为迅速的激光器,广泛应用于材料加工、医疗、军事等领域。 LD泵浦掺Nd3+激光介质,腔内倍频全固体蓝光激光器已成为获得蓝光最有效、最具商业价值的方法,进而成为一个研究热点。但目前瓦级全固体蓝光激光器的研究还不成熟,本文在理论和实验上进行研究,对全固体蓝光激光器的产业化具有一定的参考价值。主要工作如下: 1.介绍了Nd:YAG与Nd:YVO4的物理、光学特性,并比较它们准三能级跃迁的优、劣点,选取Nd:YAG作为激光介质,并对其激光特性进行详细的研究。介绍了能级理论,对Nd:YA...

At present, LD-pumped solid state lasers (DPSSL) have been developed as one of vital domain in laser field. Furthermore, DPSSL have gradually replaced the traditional laser, which is mainly attributed to its perfect development and its wide applications, such as material processing, medicine, military and so on. LD-pumped Nd3+ lasers with intracavity frequency-doubling have proved to be a most e...

Nd:YAG; LBO; 蓝光激光器; Blue Laser