Si/Si、Si/InP键合的研究

Study of Si/Si and Si/InP direct bonding

晶片的键合技术由于方法的简单、灵活及不受材料结构、晶向、点阵结构限制而受到了人们的重视,在微机械电子器件以及新一代的光电器件的制备都得到了广泛的研究和应用。Si/Si直接键合技术已经被大量的应用在质量和工艺检测,环境监测,生物医学分析和航空航天等领域,是应用最广泛的技术之一。同时由于Si在InP材料激光器波长范围内透明而使得而Si/InP键合技术对于实现高效光电集成有特别重要的意义。然而由于人们对它们的界面特性、电学特性的了解仍不够充分,使得直接键合技术在微电子学和光电集成电路上的进一步应用受到影响。基于这种现象,本论文对Si/Si、Si/InP键合做了研究。内容可分为两大部分,前三章为Si/...

Wafer bonding technique is attached importance for its flexibility, simpleness and not limited by structure, orientation and lattice construction of materials, and thus widely used in fabrication of both micro-electro-mechanic and optoelectronic elements. Now silicon direct bonding method is one of the most widely used techniques in fields such as quality and process control, environmental monitor...

bonding; XPS spectrum; Infrared transmission spectrum; 键合; X射线光电子能谱(XPS); 红外透射谱