三相电压型逆变器电流预测控制方法研究

Current Predictive Control Method Research for Three-phase Voltage Source Inverter

近年来,随着新能源的加速开发利用,新能源的微网或并网发电等对逆变器的电流跟踪控制技术提出了更高的要求。三相电压型逆变器是目前应用最多最广的一种拓扑结构,其FCS-MPC(FiniteControlSet-ModelPredictiveControl)电流预测控制具有响应速度快、跟踪精度高、原理简单、控制灵活等优点,但也存在着控制延时、开关频率不受限制、模型参数敏感等问题,严重影响电流跟踪精度和逆变器性能的发挥等,尤其在多电平电压型逆变器的控制中更为明显。本文主要围绕这些问题展开以下研究工作: 建立了三相电压型逆变器的FCS-MPC电流预测控制的数学模型,分析了几种近似离散方法对模型精度的影响...

In recent years, with the accelerated development and utilization of new energy, higher performance in the current tracking of inverter is required by the micro-grid or grid connected. Three-phase voltage source inverter is the topology which is the most widely used. Its current FCS-MPC (Finite Control Set-Model Predictive Control) takes the advantages of fast response, high accuracy, simple princ...

逆变器; 模型预测控制; LabVIEW FPGA; 开关频率; Power Inverter; MPC; Switching Frequency