基于嵌入式系统的总线式PLC设计

Design of Bus PLC Based on Embedded System

长期以来,传统PLC以其高可靠性、高性能等优点始终处于工业自动化控制领域的主战场。然而由于成本、易操作性和网络化等方面的不足,PLC技术尚需不断改进。嵌入式技术和现场总线技术的快速发展,为传统PLC注入新鲜血液。将PLC技术和嵌入式技术、现场总线技术相结合,探索新型工业控制器具有十分重大的现实意义。 本文以工控领域的一些低成本、分布式、易操作应用场合的需求为基础,研究一种基于嵌入式系统的总线式PLC实现方案。本系统采用逻辑表达式解析算法实现了PLC的可编程逻辑功能;采用CAN总线拓展了网络功能;采用向导式界面,增强其易操作性;通过强化软件功能,裁剪硬件,降低成本。 本文首先介绍了总线式PL...

The traditional PLC technology has domained the field of industrial automation control for a long time, with its advantages of high reliability, high performance, etc. However, PLC technology still need to be improved due to its shortages in cost, operation and network aspects. The rapid development of embedded technology and field-bus technology has inplanted new blood into the traditional PLC te...

PLC; 嵌入式; CAN总线; embedded; CAN Bus