动力锂电池组智能管理系统研究

The Intelligentized Management System Research of Lithium-Ion Batteries' Power

在能源和环保的双重压力下,电动汽车节能和环保的特性无疑将成为未来汽车发展的方向。动力电池作为电动汽车上的储能设备,其性能成为影响电动汽车整体性能的一个关键因素。如何延长电池寿命、提高电池的使用效率是电动车商品化、实用化的关键。因此研究电池管理技术及系统具有十分重大的意义。 本文首先对国内外动力汽车电池管理系统的发展和应用状况进行了介绍,同时对本论文所涉及的动力锂电池进行了充放电特性的分析,针对锂电池特有的充放电特性,分析了现有动力电池SOC的各种预测方法和特点,对传统的SOC预测方法提出了改进,提出基于开路电压和安时积分法的SOC估算方法,并考虑了影响电池剩余容量SOC的主要因素,弥补了传统...

Under the pressure of both energy and environment, energy saving and environmentally friendly electric vehicles will no doubt become the direction of automotive development in the future. as energy storage devices, the performance of lithium-ion batteries' power become a key influencing factor of electric vehicles' overall performance. How to extend battery life and improve battery efficiency beco...

电池管理系统; 电池剩余容量(SOC); CAN总线; BMS; SOC; CAN Bus