3R3T六自由度绳牵引并联机构系统分析与运动控制

System Analysis and Motion Control of a 6-DOF Wire-driven Parallel Manipulator with 3R3T type

近年来,绳牵引并联机构逐渐成为国内外研究的热点之一,它有着广阔的应用领域,涉及到航空、军事、工业、科研等方方面面,在诸多领域都有着潜在的应用前景,如起重机器人、虚拟现实的力反馈装置和触觉装置、建筑机器人、大型运动仿真器、大型射电望远镜的馈源支撑系统、超高速机器人、超大工作空间的轻型机器人、风洞支撑系统、大型轮船舰艇制造和机械加工等。 本文将用于低速风洞的绳牵引并联机构支撑系统作为研究对象,对3R3T六自由度绳牵引并联机构进行了机构设计、理论分析、动态仿真、原理样机搭建以及实例运动控制等方面的研究。 文中对在所设计的3R3T六自由度绳牵引并联机构——WPDSS-8建立了数学模型;对其进行了运...

The research on wire-driven parallel manipulator becomes one of hotspots in the world recently. It’s so valuable in various areas including aviation, military affairs, industry, science research and so on. There is potential appliance foreground in many fields. For example, robot of architecture, force feedback setting and touch setting of dummy practice, large motion emulator, large radio telesco...

绳牵引并联机构; 六自由度; 运动控制; 系统分析; 风洞试验; wire-driven parallel manipulator; 6-DOF