纯软件开放式数控系统的研究及其在加工中心上的应用

Research on Pure-Soft Open CNC System and Its Application in Machine Center

随着数控技术的不断发展,传统数控系统已不能适应当今制造业市场的变化与竞争,也不能满足现代制造业向信息化、敏捷模式发展的需要。因此,随着PC技术的快速发展和广泛普及,开放式数控系统技术开始发展。开放式数控系统不依赖特定的硬件平台和操作系统平台,采用模块化和标准化的结构体系,允许用户进行二次开发。 开放式数控系统有三种实现方式:PC嵌入NC型、NC嵌入PC型和纯软件式。其中,纯软件开放式数控系统充分利用PC微机丰富的硬件资源,系统的全部核心功能--包括插补运算、加减速运算、PLC等实时任务,均由运行在PC硬件平台上的软件实现,是开放程度最高的一种实现方式。 ServoWorks是基于PC-ba...

With the unceasing development of numeric control technology, traditional CNC systems already neither suitable for the change and competition in the manufacturing markets nowadays, nor satisfied with the requirement of modern manufacturing industry growing to informationization and agile mode. Therefore, open CNC system starts to develop along with the PC technology that has extensive popularizati...

纯软件开放式数控系统; ServoWorks; 加工中心; Pure-Soft Open CNC System; Machine Center