基于LabVIEW的阵列式气体传感器动态数据采集系统

A Dynamic Data Acquisition System for Array Gas Sensors Based on LabVIEW

近二十年来,气体传感器和电子鼻的研究活动是各类传感器中最为活跃的。电子鼻是基于集成气体传感器阵列和多传感器信息融合技术的气体/气味识别系统,其在食品工业、医疗诊断、环境监测、海关检查等领域有着广泛的应用前景。 一套完整的电子鼻是由气体传感器数据采集装置和模式识别系统两部分组成的。本课题致力于气体传感器数据采集装置的开发和研究,能采集气体传感器的动态特征信息,为模式识别系统提供丰富、可靠、精确的数据。该数据采集装置能对传感器进行PWM加热控制,动态的改变气体传感器的工作温度,通过单片机控制的数据采集卡采集传感器动态特征数据,并经过RS232串口把数据传送到上位机上进行实时的电压时间曲线显示和数...

In the latest twenty years, the research about gas sensors and electronic nose is the most active in the research area of sensors. Electronic nose is a kind of odor recognition system, which is based on the integrated gas sensor array and multi-sensor data fusion technology. And it will be widely used in different areas, such as food industry, medical diagnostic, environmental monitoring, customs ...

LabVIEW; 气体传感器; 数据采集; Data Acquisition