基于GIS技术的智能小区监控管理

The supervisory control and management of intelligent housing estate based on geographic information system technology

随着我国经济的发展,人民生活水平的提高,城市居民的生活逐渐向小康型迈进,人们对生活的舒适性、便利性提出了更高的要求,住宅小区应朝向满足生活、办公、教育、娱乐、会客、健身、停车等诸多功能的方向发展,由此智能化住宅小区应运而生。智能小区,是将一定地域范围内多个具有相同或不同功能的建筑物按照统筹的方法分别对其功能进行智能化,实现资源充分共享,统一控制管理,提供安全舒适、方便节能及可持续发展的生活环境。GIS(GeographicInformationSystem)是一门融计算机图形学、数据库为一体,存储和处理与地理分布有关的图形和属性数据的技术,它有效实现了地图及其属性信息的一体化管理。智能小区的业...

With the development of our country’s economy, the improvement of people’s daily life, and the boosting affluent life style of urban citizens, people put forward higher demand for the comfort and facility of life than ever before. Housing estate should expand in more directions as life, office work, education, entertainment, reception, exercise, parking and others, which lead to the engender of in...

智能小区; 地理信息系统; 组件式; Intelligent housing estate; Geographic Information System; Component Object Model