南北极海区夏季海-气二氧化碳交换特征及其所揭示的海洋学问题研究

Characteristics of Air-Sea Exchange of CO2 in the Arctic and Antarctic Regions as well as their Relative Oceanography

本研究利用1999年中国首次北极科学考察、以及1999-2000年度的中国第16次南极科学考察机会对沿途航线上全球纬度范围的海区的海-气交换进行了的详细的调查,描绘了大气及表层海水CO2分压(pCO2)的全球纬度特征及其在不同海区之间的差异,并着重研究了南大洋及北冰洋的表层海水CO2分压(pCO2)的分布特征,讨论并揭示其所代表海洋学问题及意义。文章讨论了各海区CO2分压(pCO2)与表层海水温度(SST)、水文物理过程影响及生物吸收等因素的相关关系,研究控制pCO2变化的主要调控因子。并利用这些关系,研究pCO2在南大洋及北冰洋的分布特征,讨论其特殊性,探讨其所揭示的有关海洋学问题和规律。借...

This study has based on the data from the First Chinese National Arctic Research Exploration and the 16th Chinese National Antarctic Research Expedition (CHINARE-16), respectively in July to September 1999 and November 1999 to April 2000. The partial pressure of carbon dioxide in surface sea water and atmosphere(pCO2 and PCO2) along the tracks of two cruises was continually measured during the su...

二氧化碳; 海-气交换; 碳通量; 全球变化; 南大洋; Carbon Dioxide; Air-Sea Exchange; Carbon Flux; Global Change