闽江口表层沉积物特征及其环境指示意义

Characteristics of Surface Sediment And Their Hydrodynamic Implications in Minjiang Estuary

本论文将流域—河口(湿地)—邻近海域作为一个整体系统考虑,对闽江口表层沉积特征及其环境指示意义进行了初步探讨。在广泛收集前人资料和野外调查采样及室内分析的基础上,利用研究区的沉积物粒度特征、碎屑矿物特征和沉积物中有孔虫的分布特征,阐述了沉积物特征和沉积环境之间的关系,取得了一定的研究成果。 1.采用优势粒级法,结合福克法(含砾)对闽江口表层沉积物进行分类研究。结果表明,闽江口底质主要有5种类型:第1种类型,砾含量较高,为砾质中粗砂(gMCS)和砾质粗砂(gCS);第2种类型,以中粗砂(MCS)为主;第3种类型,以粗中砂(CMS)为主;第4种类型,以中砂(MS)和细中砂(FMS)为主;第5种类...

Based on the principle of the River-Estuary-Offshore area is a dynamic system, the characteristics and their hydrodynamic implications of surface sediment from Minjiang Estuary are studied in the paper. According to the extensive collection of former data and the scientific and strict analysis of samples from field study, the relationship between the characteristics of the surface sediment and th...

闽江口; 粒度分析; 碎屑矿物; 有孔虫; 沉积环境; Minjiang Estuary; Grain size analysis; Detrital mineral analysis; Foreminifer; Sedimentary environment