应用稳定同位素技术研究长江口及南黄海水域主要鱼类摄食生态和食物网结构

Studies on the Feeding Ecology of Dominant Fishes and Foodweb Structure in the Changjian Estuary and Southern Yellow Sea with Stable isotope

海洋生态系统营养动力学是生态学家们长期关注的热点,了解海洋生态系统食物网结构及其时空变化,可为研究气候变化和人类活动对生态系统的影响,实现渔业资源生态系统水平的管理提供科学数据。生物间的摄食关系是食物网研究的重点,经典的食物关系研究方法是胃含物分析法,胃含物直观明了,但也存在分析周期长、饵料种类识别困难、饵料定量不准及定量指标不统一等诸多缺陷。稳定同位素法是一种生物内部标志法,因捕食者与其饵料的碳稳定同位素接近,氮稳定同位素沿食物链基本上是逐级递增,所以碳稳定同位素常用来判断捕食者的饵料组成,氮稳定同位素用于计算生物的营养级,其正确性也得到了广泛验证。在选定生态系统的基线生物后,即可构建生态系...

The ocean trophic dynamics always are the important researches to ecologists. In order to research the effects of climatic change and human activities to the ecosystem, to manage the ecosystem scientifically and use the fishery resources continually, we should know the food web structures of ocean ecosystems, and their space and spatial changes. The researches of feeding relationships among organi...

长江口及南黄海水域; 食物组成; 贡献比; 食物竞争; 食物网; Changjian Estuary and Southern Yellow Sea; foodweb