武平船灯的时空观与现代性变迁研究

The study of time and space and modern changes of Wuping Boat Lights

民俗歌舞武平船灯在客家地区广泛流传、深受人民喜爱。本文旨在对这一研究程度比较薄弱的民俗音乐文化现象进行多角度的综合研究。 武平船灯是一种集歌、乐、舞、戏为一体的综合性的表演艺术形式,具有深厚的民间基础。通过对它的研究,不仅可以丰富武平地区客家音乐的内容,而且能深入挖掘武平地区的音乐素材,对进一步保护与传承这一艺术具有积极的意义。 本文的内容包括:对武平船灯的背景和艺术特色等方面进行系统地分析,并且从艺术生存的时空观角度阐释其如何实现跨越时空地传承,以及传承中传统与艺术、人与艺术、艺术与经济等方面的矛盾,揭示出船灯在武平独特区域的时空背景下,在艺术形式、社会功能和传承形式等方面的变迁,从而进...

Folk song and dance - Wuping Boat Lights has spread widely out in Hakka area and been popular among people. This paper aims at the comprehensive study of cultural phenomenon of folk songs from different angles. Wuping Boat Lights is a comprehensive performing form of art integrated with songs, music, dance and operas, which have a solid foundation among people. Through the study of it, not on...

武平船灯; 时空观; 现代性变迁; Wuping Boat Lights