格什温《一个美国人在巴黎》的音乐学分析

The Musical Analysis of George Gershwin's An American in Paris

乔治•格什温(GeorgeGershwin,1898-1937)是美国现代音乐史上极有影响力的一位音乐家。《一个美国人在巴黎》创作于1928年,是乔治•格什温交响爵士乐的一部代表性作品。国内对格什温的研究,多为论述生平和总体创作特色的传记式著作,以及对他三部代表作《蓝色狂想曲》、《F大调钢琴协奏曲》和《一个美国人在巴黎》的音乐主题的简略分析,较少专注于对某一部作品的音乐学分析。本文试图通过对《一个美国人在巴黎》的音乐学分析,在揭示十九世纪末二十世纪初美国的社会历史文化环境,以及乔治•格什温的成长和创作经历对这部作品的影响基础上,从作品的音乐本体分析出发,去考...

George Gershwin(1898-1937)is the most important representative figure in the American modern music creation field. Created in 1928, the tone poem "An American in Paris” was a symbolic work in his Jazz Symphonic works. The studies on George Gershwin are commonly descriptions of his life experience and overall looks on his creation nationally, while very few have concentrated on any of his work. On ...

Jazz Symphony; rhythm; theme; 爵士交响乐; 节奏; 主题