从《纪念册》来看塞缪尔•巴伯舞蹈音乐的创作手法

The Music Composing Techniques of Samuel Barber's Dance Music in Souvenirs, Op.28

塞缪尔•巴伯(SamuelBarber,1910-1981)是二十世纪最具代表性的美国作曲家之一,他早期的作品充满旋律性及浪漫的风格显现出他的独特性,到了中、后期,他将许多现代音乐元素融入作品中,例如:十二音列、爵士乐等,使得他的创作内容更加的丰富。《纪念册》原本为四首联弹组曲,一共包括了六首舞曲,分别是《华尔兹》(Waltz)、《苏格兰舞曲》(Schottische)、《双人舞》(Pasdedeux)、《两步舞》(Two-step)、《徘徊的探戈》(Hesitation-Tango)及《加洛普舞曲》(Galop),每一首舞曲又各具特色。本文拟对《纪念册》中六首舞曲进行较为深入的研...

Samuel Barber (1910-1981) is one of the most representative composers of twentieth century America. The characteristic of melody and the style of romantic in his earlier work reveal his uniqueness. Then he added many modern musical elements in his medium and late works, such as Twelve tone row, Jazz and so on, which riches the contents of his work. Souvenirs, Op.28 was a suite for Four Duet which ...

塞缪尔&#8226; 巴伯; 纪念册; 舞蹈音乐; 创作手法; Samuel Barber; Souvenirs