关于表象的创作实践

Artistic Practice About Appearance

全文以作者本人的艺术创作实践为主线,从视觉表象的角度,在已有的和带有一定形象因素的事物以及本人创作的形象中去发现并反思另一层现实的存在。其中涉及到的主要问题是:真实地呈现自我,自我的不确定性和对自我的超越。 作者以自己的经历和情感体验对生活中的一个普通词汇,一个现成的形象或一个现象进行解读。作品的上下文关系来自:1.在个人现时的体验和回忆之间形成的冲突或矛盾;2.图像,事物或形象之间的并置或置换。 在创作的过程中,与他人共同体验来自个人的某一段经历或某一个疑问是作者经常采用的一种手段,其期待在于:超越自我并对事物固有含义的认知有所突破。从一定意义上说,作者并不是为了艺术而去做作品,而是通过...

Based on my artistic practice, from the perspective of visual appearance, the whole thesis dissertates how to find and re-think the existence of reality in another layer in which phenomena and images that I used in the works with appearances elements. The main issue is how to present myself authentically, the uncertainty of my ego, and self-surpass. Either a normal word or an existing phenomenon i...

视觉表象; 并置与置换; 超越自我; Visual Appearance; Juxtaposition and Substitution; Self-surpass