实践中的身份追问

Pumping Identity In Artistic Practice

本文以我近三年的创作经历为依据,阐述了本人对自我身份的认识从困惑到日益清晰的艺术实践过程。内容大致如下: 在创作的最初阶段,我困惑于自己的女性本质,从而展开自我对身份的追问。尝试和实践让我发现我的创作驱动来自于体内一种不知名的冲动,这也许正是我的女性特质带来的创作契机。之后出国学习的经历让我逐渐认识到了身份在当前社会中的多重和复杂。随着进一步的实践,我尝试对自我意识和日常空间的关系进行个人化的探索,希望以此建立我的个人化身份。最后我认为在实践中应该致力于让一个个作品依次连贯成一个有着联系发展变化的整体的过程,“我”的身份才会得到有力的呈现。 全文共分为四个部分。第一部分:对女性身份的疑问;...

Based on my artistic practices in the past three years, this thesis expounds the artistic research which started from confusion to clearer of my identity.Here is the main idea: In the earlier stage of my artistic practice,I confused on my female identity, then I started to pump my real identity. I think that it is the incidental impulse of my inner world impels my artistic practice.In the wake of...

身份; 实践; 疑问; Identity; Practice; Questioning