在虚拟和真实之间

Between virtual and real

本文以作者三年来从事多媒体艺术的创作实践为基本内容,对个人的思考与方法做出梳理和诠释。 在创作实践中,作者更多的关注当下的网络、电视以及杂志等视觉传媒中,由新的科学技术和手段产生的,关于“虚拟与真实”的一些视觉现象,探索在“虚拟与真实”的视觉呈现之间,艺术形象生成具有的一些新的可能性和不确定性。在虚拟和真实之间模糊和穿插的边缘,联系个人的体验和感受,运用摄影、视频、装置、行为以及绘画等多种媒介来进行创作和实践,对“虚拟与真实”这一主题展开个人的探索和思考。

The thesis based on the three-year engaged in the creation and practice of multimedia art, in order to make a combination and interpretation of individual thinking and methodology. During the artistic practice , the author payed more attention to some of the visual phenomenon generated by the new science and technology - the “virtual and real”,through network, television and magazines and other v...

比照; 虚拟与真实; 可能性; comparison; possibility