可视化设计的定位与发展思考——基于数据信息的可视化分析

Orientation and Development of Visualizing Design——Based on Data Visualization

在信息时代中,如何跨越地域文化的差异,利用形式众多的媒介去清晰和简单地沟通已变得至关重要。为了使受众能尽情享受快捷便利的信息服务,提高对信息应用的效能,人们开始对各种信息进行技巧地处理与实践。然而社会上越发复杂的设计项目与任务,使设计师们都深刻地感受到单靠一门专业的学科知识和能力技巧已难以解决设计问题,于是他们开始跳出自己所熟悉的艺术美学知识领域,在其他学科如人机工程学、计算机科学、通信科学等领域中寻找解决方案。这就促使了一门新兴的多元的综合性学科——信息设计的逐渐诞生。信息设计师们关注的是如何综合各个领域的知识技能,创造让人们易于获得、接受并使用的简洁明确的信息。他们倡导科学的艺术表达,将清...

In a great era of information, clear and accessible communication, across a broad range of media and regional cultural differences, has become essential. To make sure that the audience could enjoy the information services more convenient and efficiently, people began to deal with all kinds of information tactfully. In the practice field of design, many designers feel that they can't solve some pro...

可视化; 数据可视化; 分析; Visualization; Data Visualization; Analysis