校园景观色彩的研究——以厦门大学嘉庚风格楼群为例

Research on color of landscape in campus——taking the Jia Geng Building group of Xiamen University for example

随着我国高等教育的快速发展,校园规模及在校的人数空前扩大,各种新校区、新学院纷纷建立。在校园经科学规划、组织实施的过程中,教学条件、校园景观得到了明显的改善,但大多数在对于校园色彩科学整体规划方面,显得不足或根本未涉及。本文拟从建筑色彩的相关研究入手,试图以科学的、有序的色彩理论进行指导、阐明对校园景观建设或规划的重要意义;此外,通过对国内外相关资料的研究,尤其是日本在此相关的领域方面的成果,并以其“色彩形象坐标”体系的理论为基础,结合厦门大学建筑的色彩分析,从中找出能体现厦门大学建筑特色和规律的色彩体系,希冀能为高校在今后进行校园规划及对色彩文脉传统发扬方面产生积极的影响和作用。

With the development of the higher education in China, while the size of the campus is expanding and school enrollments is increasing, campus branches and colleges of the university are being established one after another. During the processes of the scientifically programming, organizing and actualizing, the teaching conditions and sight of campus has been obviously improved, but most of universi...

校园; 色彩; 研究; Campus; Color; Research