中国传统色彩观在现代设计中的运用探讨

Traditional color concept and modern design

色彩是客观存在的,当它在设计中,是一个重要视觉信息传达要素,需要主观地去体验,人们对色彩是经历了一个认识到再认识的过程,现代设计之后的设计思想与实践不仅从环保的、生态的角度积极探讨通过设计建立新型的人与自然和谐共生的关系,而且尊重不同的文化,弘扬人文主义精神,色彩作为设计重要表现手法用它独特传达方式遵循着现代设计的这种新特征。色彩审美是主观对客观的反映和过程,这个反映和过程不是永久不变,这个过程是持续运动的。不同的地域,不同的时期,不同的文化背景,不同的民族对色彩都有不同的体会与理解;从历史发展来看,色彩的主观体会又具有一定的共性,而这种共性便是传统对现代人的心理的影响,这种共性才使得让现代设...

The color is an objective reality ,in the design it’s an important information visual t elements ,needs subjective experience, people recognize color is an understand and re-understanding process, post modern design thinking and practice not only from environmental and ecological point of view and actively explore the establishment of a new symbiotic relationship between human and nature through d...

传统色彩观; 现代设计; 现代设计色彩