即时性创作

Instant Creation

对关于即时性创作的各种尝试,贯穿于作者三年的艺术创作实践中。作者通过不同的媒介,如素描、绘画、文字、影像乃至行为等方式进行关于即时性的创作实验,在直觉的引导下通过即时记录和创作的方式对来自于生活中的体验和个体与社会背景之下的矛盾及挣扎进行私人生活的自我观察,并获得超越性的自我认知。片段性的创作经过延续性的连接,深入个人的精神本源,从而对个人与社会之间的矛盾冲突、欲望与限制等关涉到个人身份的现象做出重新的解读。即时性创作以短暂及时的真实反应摆脱思维惯性,超越日常生活的刻板和限制,并且通过对即时性创作的概念性设计、过滤整理等反观性行为赋予即时性的探索空间,进入新的语境,重组为具有个人精神特质的新客...

The experiments of instant work are permeated through the author’s art practices in the past three years. With various medias such as sketch, painting, texts, videos and even performances, the author have conducted the experimental acts of instant work. Under the intuition of such instance, the artist could acquire a brand-new understanding of self-knowledge by self- observation continuously accor...

即时性; 自我认知; 空间; instant; self-knowledge; space