心理维度中的身体呈现

Body Representation from Psychological Dimension

本文以我个人的创作状态的发展过程为顺序,结合一些与特定主题相关的作品,运用逐层展开的方式进行表述,探讨在几个阶段中关于身体呈现的个人创作背景。 在创作的开始阶段,我从关注“可见”的身体到研究身体与外在物的关系;在实践中尝试呈现出个人在心理感应或直觉中的现实,逐渐发现了身体与心理之间的交流等一些令我感到诱惑和困惑的问题,并探讨了身体在我的艺术创作中的位置;最后我认为身体是形式创造、观念表现过程与完成的场所,身体的呈现过程打破了物我隔离的限制,进而在建立主体与现实的关系中呈现出作品的个性化语言特征。 全文共分为三个部分。第一部分:关注身体;第二部分:身体VS心理; 第三部分:身体的自我呈现。

This thesis is developed by the order of artistic practice process, combining with some works in certain themes, gradually extended through stages in the background of representing body. It’s mainly in four parts: attention on body, doubts on the identity of body, psychological experience of body expression, body as a medium. In my works, from starting to pay attention on body to using body as a...

心理维度; 身体呈现; 体验; Psychological dimension; Representation of body; Experiences