基于POE的城市公园使用状况评价研究——以厦门市海湾公园为例

Application of POE Methodology in Urban Park——Case Study of Haiwan Park in Xiamen City

城市公园作为城市开放空间中一个重要的组成部分,在大众生活、城市建设和社会发展中的作用已经变得越来越明显,而作为公园参与者的人是最能衡量和反应这种空间的使用价值及使用状况。参与者在城市公园的活动是最重要和最基本的内容。但作为设计师应对所做的空间要有一个动态的、完整的设计意识,而不能只停留在“设计——施工——落成——完成设计任务”这几个阶段,建立在其上的、动态的、再继续设计的方式,才是真正完成作品的完整过程。Post-OccupancyEvaluation,是指使用状况评价,即从使用者的角度出发,对已建成环境进行系统描述和评价的实证性研究方法,简称“POE”。将其引入城市公园的研究,能弥补传统的公...

Urban park is a major aspect of urban open space, its function has become more and more obvious to public life in urban construction and social development. The people in the park is called participator, whose in the urban park is the most important and the most essential content can embody the park's value and using status rather than anyone else. As designer should has an integrate and dynamic k...

城市公园; POE; 评价研究; Urban Park