浸蕴之美——人地关系互动下的闽南红砖民居文化研究

The Beauty of Region——Taiwanese Red-brick Vernacular Housings’Cultural Research Under the Interaction of Man-site Relationship

建筑横跨技术与艺术,并持感性与理性。民居作为建筑的一个重要类别,通常限于日常生活领域的人类居住环境,她常因地域和文化性的差异而表现出各自的特殊性。闽南红砖民居具有独特的外观装饰样式和色彩体系,呈现出强烈的地域美,是闽南地域文化的综合载体,以至于有学者将这种融多元文化为一体的闽南文化形容为“红砖文化”。 本文尝试从文化景观学说的视角出发,以设计艺术学科为研究的立足点,在广做田野调查的基础上,有针对性地选择典型的闽南传统红砖民居为对象,以构成这种民居的综合装饰要素为支点,通过对体现闽南自然环境和历史文化与传统红砖民居关联的建筑语言的寻求,探究闽南红砖民居在装饰语汇和色彩体系的形成与自然环境和历史...

Architecture blends technology with art, and emotional with rational. As an important category in architecture, Vernacular housing is normally confined to the field of human daily living environment. Because of regional and cultural differences, vernacular housing often forms its own special characters. With unique decorative style and color system, Taiwanese red-brick vernacular housing shows a s...

闽南红砖民居; 地域文化; 装饰; Taiwanese Red-brick Vernacular Housing; Regional Culture; Decoration