曲线,充满人文关怀的气质符号 ——浅析曲线符号在设计中的应用

Curve, the temperamental symbol of humanities -------Research on the application of curve in design

当国际主义风格肆虐全球设计领域时,人们被笼罩在这种单调乏味、无人情味的噩梦之中。虽然国际主义风格具有明确简单,功能性强,利于工业生产的优点,但它千篇一律、冷漠机械的几何直线形式和反装饰的设计理念漠视了人的心理需求和情感需求,受到人们的厌恶。而在后现代思潮和多元文化及观念的影响下,具有深切人文关怀的装饰元素——曲线符号则引起人们的关注。 曲线来自自然。流淌的河水,缱卷的枝叶,片片飘落的花瓣,人优美的体态,柔软的卷发,奇巧的贝壳……无疑不自然地展现曲线之美。曲线是人们伴着自然的交替变化,历史的变迁而提炼和萃取出的对自然之物的联想和抽象概括。人们提炼出的曲线运用在服饰、器具、家具、建筑等等的设计之...

Curves--- the most romantic and decorative symbols, are inspired by nature.The beauty of curves is embodied by flowing river, hanging branches, falling petals, graceful posture, lovely curls, precious shells, etc. Curves are the imagination and abstract of nature with natural alternation and history vicissitudes. The epurate curves are used for the design of clothing, utensil, furniture, architect...

曲线; 人文关怀; 设计; Curve symbols; design