p38信号通路对角膜缘干细胞和皮肤上皮干细胞体外培养过程中增殖与分化的影响

The Effect of p38 Signaling Pathway on the Proliferation and Differentiation of Limbal Stem Cells and Skin Epithelial Stem Cells in vitro

目的探讨p38信号通路对体外培养的角膜缘干细胞和皮肤上皮干细胞增殖及分化的影响。 方法小鼠角膜缘干细胞系TKE2用KSFM培养基培养,人的皮肤上皮干细胞以3T3作滋养层用SHEM培养基体外培养。人角膜缘和皮肤组织用OCT包埋并冰冻切片后进行免疫染色。通过慢病毒诱导的方法,活化或抑制TKE2细胞和人皮肤上皮干细胞中p38信号通路的活性,并通过免疫印迹分析、免疫荧光染色,结合结晶紫染色和MTT检测等方法,检测p38信号通路的活性及干细胞标志物的表达水平的变化。 结果在正常人的皮肤及角膜组织中,p38信号通路在人皮肤和角膜缘上皮表层部位活性较强。干细胞标记物p63、增值性指标Ki67及增殖相关角...

Objective To investigate the effect of p38 MAPK signaling pathway on the proliferation and differentiation of corneal limbal and skin epithelial stem cells. Methods Mouse corneal limbal progenitor cell line TKE2 were cultured in KSFM. Human skin epithelial stem cells were cultured in SHEM on 3T3 feeder layers. Human limbal and skin tissues were embedded in OCT and cryosections were used for imm...

p38信号通路; Notch信号通路; 上皮干细胞; 增殖; 分化; p38 MAPK signaling pathway; Notch signaling pathway; Epithelial stem cells; Proliferation; Differentiation