铅酸电池剩余电量估计系统的研究与实现

随着石油能源的日益枯竭和环境污染问题的日益突出,电动汽车将成为未来的主要交通工具得到了人们的普遍的认可。因而,电动汽车的研制和发展得到了各国政府的大力支持和鼓励以及各大汽车公司和科研机构的重视。我国政府也已看到发展研制电动汽车的重大意义,在“八五”及“九五”规划中已经把研制开发电动汽车列入重大科技发展项目中。 作为电动汽车发展的相关技术之一,即电动汽车电池的剩余电量估计系统的研制也逐步的深入并进入实用化阶段。电池剩余电量估计系统的研究及使用,是有效地延长电池使用寿命的一个重要手段。电池剩余电量估计系统不仅能够防止电池过放电或过充电,而且在电动汽车行使过程中起到了汽车汽油表的重要作用。 本文...

With the running out of the petroleum energy and the growing up of the environment pollution, realizing that the electric vehicles wound become the main transportation in the future, most of governments and many companies are engaged in its research. China has also pay attention to the development of the electric vehicles. As one of the relevant techniques, the estimate system of the battery’s re...

铅酸电池; 剩余电量; 总线; lead-acid battery; Residual Capacity; I2C bus